Toolbar

  • font sizeA
  • A
  • A

Council & CAO

 
 

 

The RM of Brokenhead is comprised of one Reeve and four Councillors at large.

 

Contact Information

 
 
Brad 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Reeve Brad Saluk
Ph.  204-268-5540
 
 

 
Sean
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels
Ph.  204-268-5555
 
 

 
Bruce
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski
Ph.  204-268-5340
 
 
 
Luke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Councillor Luke Ingeberg
Ph.  204-266-2534
 
 
Jack 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Councillor Jack Kowalchuk
Ph.  204-268-6650
 
 

Interim Chief Administrative Officer Sheila Mowat
Ph.  204-268-6706
 
 

Committee Appointments


Reeve Brad Saluk
  • Agassiz Weed Control District
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Development Corporation
  • Eastern Regional Municipal Committee
  • Personnel & Transportation
  • Ex-Officio of All Committees
Deputy Reeve Sean Michaels
  • Brokenhead Heritage Committee
  • CNL Social Economic Development Plan/Whiteshell Laboratories Regeneration Partnership
  • Eastman Regional Community Health Committee
  • Eastman Tourism Association
  • Brokenhead River Recreation District Commission
  • Brokenhead River Regional Library
  • Clinical Unit Task Force (IERHA)
  • Tyndall Curling Club
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Tourism Committee
Councillor Jack Kowalchuk
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Fire Department
  • Fire Hall Strategic Implementation Committee
  • Beausejour Handivan Inc.
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Development Corporation (Alternate)
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Emergency Measures Committee
  • Brokenhead River Planning District (Alternate)
  • Brokenhead River Regional Library
  • Brokenhead Heritage Committee (Alternate)
  • Legislative & Finance
Councillor Bruce Modrzejewski
  • Agassiz Weed Control District
  • Brokenhead River Community Hall
  • Brokenhead River Planning District
  • Northeast Red Watershed District
  • Eastman Vocational Training Centre Committee
  • Garson Arena Board
  • Recreation Master Plan Ad Hoc Committee
  • Workplace Health & Safety Committee
  • Personnel & Transportation
Councillor Luke Ingeberg
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Emergency Measures Committee
  • Beausejour Brokenhead Fire Department
  • Fire Hall Strategic Implementation Committee
  • Broken-Beau Historical Society
  • Brokenhead River Planning District
  • Local Urban District of Tyndall-Garson
  • Tyndall Village Community Centre
  • Community Futures Winnipeg River
  • Recreation Master Plan Ad Hoc Committee
  • Legislative & Finance
 
 
RM of Brokenhead
Council Compensation & Expenses

as at October 31, 2021

(Unaudited)
 
 
 

 

 Name
Monthly
Indemnity
Additional
Payroll in
October
Total Payroll
in
October
 
Payroll
Year-to-Date
Communication
Allowance 
Mileage
Total
Expenses
in
October
Total
Expenses
Year-to-Date
Year-to-Date 
Payments
Reeve
Brad Saluk
 2,533.16
2,533.16  25,271.38 150.00 
150.00 1,500.00 26,771.38 
Deputy Reeve
Sean Michaels
2,312.88
2,312.88 23,707.34 150.00 
150.00 1,500.00 25,207.34 
Councillor
Luke Ingeberg
2,092.62
2,092.62 20,773.56 150.00 
150.00 1,500.00 22,273.56 
Councillor
Bruce Modrzejewski
2,092.62
2,092.62 20,773.56 150.00 
150.00 1,556.10 22,329.66 
Councillor
Jack Kowalchuk

2,092.62

747.24 2,839.86 21,520.80 150.00  81.12 231.12 1,581.12 23,101.92 
TOTAL 11,123.90 747.24 11,871.14 112,046.64 750.00  81.12 831.12 7,637.22 119,683.86